Mon
Nov
29
07:00 PM
Hub City FC
Gremlins
Mon
Nov
29
07:15 PM
Tired Turtles
Das Boots
Mon
Nov
29
07:15 PM
Galacticos WFC
Frontier Fury
Mon
Nov
29
07:45 PM
Coderunners
Crushers
Mon
Nov
29
08:00 PM
The Brodeo
Thicc & Quick FC
Mon
Nov
29
08:15 PM
Chiefs FC
Arsenal FC MM1
Mon
Nov
29
08:15 PM
Olimpia WFC
Assault
Mon
Nov
29
08:30 PM
Law-sel Pitchrippers
Millwall OFC
Mon
Nov
29
08:45 PM
Xtremes
United
Mon
Nov
29
09:30 PM
Tauro FC
Why Not FC
Wed
Nov
24
09:15 PM
Rivercity Stars
Chaos
6
1
Wed
Nov
24
09:45 PM
Barnstone Breckeez
Eclipse
1
6
Thu
Nov
25
07:15 PM
Gremlins
Galaxy FC
10
6
Thu
Nov
25
07:30 PM
Women's Tauro FC
Rebels
1
6
Thu
Nov
25
08:15 PM
Hub City FC
The Brodeo
4
2
Thu
Nov
25
08:30 PM
Purple Haze
Dragons
4
4
Thu
Nov
25
08:45 PM
Alianza
Urban Thunder
10
3
Thu
Nov
25
09:15 PM
Barnstone FU
Back That Pass Up
7
0
Fri
Nov
26
08:45 PM
Delta Cubes
Peters & Co
0
1
Fri
Nov
26
09:45 PM
Cobras
Amateur Hour
1
0

Indoor Dates and Deadlines


Indoor 2021-2022 Dates & Deadlines

 FINAL DEADLINE FOR TEAM REGISTRATION at 5:00 PM
 Registration entered online, first instalment received by e-transfer or paid online

 Wednesday, September 8 at 5:00PM

 Initial Divisional Alignment Released

 Friday, September 10

 Division Alignment Appeal Deadline

 Monday, September 13

 Final Alignment Released (NEW DATE: WED, SEPT 29 WITHOUT APPEAL OPTION)

 Friday, September 17 29

 Tentative Schedule Release Date (NEW DATE: FRI, OCT 15)

 Friday, October 8 15

 Individual Player Registration Opens by the end of the day

 Wednesday, October 5 13

 Opening Week Extended Hours

 TBD once schedule is released

 Practice Weeks - Boarded Leagues (hours TBD) MASKS REQUIRED WHILE PLAYING

 Mon, Oct 4 - Thurs, Oct 7 

 Tues, Oct 12 - Thurs, Oct 14 

 Practice Weeks - Turf Leagues (hours TBD) MASKS REQUIRED WHILE PLAYING

 Mon, Oct 4 - Thurs, Oct 7 

 Tues, Oct 12 - Thurs, Oct 14 

 Tentative Coed and Coed Masters League Play Starts (NEW DATE!)
 Not all leagues start this day.

 Friday, October 15 22

 Tentative Men’s/Women’s, Masters and Legends League Play Starts (NEW DATE!)
 Not all leagues start this day.

 Sunday, October 17 24

 Deadline to submit Delayed Payment Request by 5:00 PM with applicable payment included.
 Note: ONLY 1 per season per team

 Wednesday, November 10

 

 2ND INSTALMENT FOR LEAGUE FEES DUE

 Wednesday, Nov 24 at 5:00PM

 Transfer DOWN Deadline

 Monday, January 31, 2022

 Transfer UP Deadline

 Tuesday, February 28, 2022

 Boarded Playoff Finals (Game times TBD)

 Saturday, April 2

 Turf Playoff Finals (Game times TBD)

 Saturday, April 9

 All deadlines are at 5:00 PM of the given dates.


Final Team Registration Deadline: 5:00pm on Wednesday, September 8

Teams must have completed the team registration form and sent the initial payment to the office no later than 5:00 PM on this date to be considered.



Team Withdrawal Deadlines and Penalties

Penalties will not be charged to teams that withdraw their registration prior to the registration deadline.
The following schedule of penalties will be in effect if a team withdraws from the SAS League after the Final registration deadline:

  • 1 - 7 calendar days after: Refund Fees Except for Fine of $100

  • 8 - 14 calendar days after: Refund Fees Except for Fine of 25% of total fees

  • 15 - 21 calendar days: Refund Fees Except for Fine of 50% of total fees

  • 22 or more days: No refund



See Indoor League Fees page for full details of instalments and penalties.
 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information