Tue
May
24
07:00 PM
Hotspurs
Gongshow
Tue
May
24
07:00 PM
United
Crushers
Tue
May
24
07:00 PM
Blue Demons
Xtremes
Tue
May
24
07:00 PM
Bohemian
Ahmadiyya Football Club - A.F.C.
Tue
May
24
07:00 PM
Red Star Clearwater Revival
Bridge City FC
Tue
May
24
07:00 PM
Millwall OFC
NLA FC
Tue
May
24
08:45 PM
Flatlanders
NHFC
Tue
May
24
08:45 PM
Galacticos FC
MFM FC
Wed
May
25
07:00 PM
Rebels
Shakers
Wed
May
25
07:00 PM
Rivercity Stars
Ceres
Tue
May
17
07:15 PM
Galacticos FC
Millwall OFC
3
4
Tue
May
17
08:45 PM
Red Star Clearwater Revival
Bohemian
6
4
Tue
May
17
09:00 PM
NHFC
Ahmadiyya Football Club - A.F.C.
5
2
Tue
May
17
09:00 PM
MFM FC
NLA FC
1
2
Wed
May
18
07:00 PM
Dragons
Alianza
3
1
Wed
May
18
07:00 PM
Eclipse
Rivercity Stars
3
0
Wed
May
18
07:00 PM
Peters Prodigies
FCFC
3
2
Wed
May
18
07:30 PM
Das Boots
Thunderducks FC
3
1
Wed
May
18
08:45 PM
Beardys United
Shakers
3
0
Wed
May
18
08:45 PM
Ceres
Chaos
1
4

Indoor Dates and Deadlines


Indoor 2021-2022 Dates & Deadlines

 FINAL DEADLINE FOR TEAM REGISTRATION at 5:00 PM
 Registration entered online, first instalment received by e-transfer or paid online

 Wednesday, September 8 at 5:00PM

 Initial Divisional Alignment Released

 Friday, September 10

 Division Alignment Appeal Deadline

 Monday, September 13

 Final Alignment Released (NEW DATE: WED, SEPT 29 WITHOUT APPEAL OPTION)

 Friday, September 17 29

 Tentative Schedule Release Date (NEW DATE: FRI, OCT 15)

 Friday, October 8 15

 Individual Player Registration Opens by the end of the day

 Wednesday, October 5 13

 Opening Week Extended Hours

 TBD once schedule is released

 Practice Weeks - Boarded Leagues (hours TBD) MASKS REQUIRED WHILE PLAYING

 Mon, Oct 4 - Thurs, Oct 7 

 Tues, Oct 12 - Thurs, Oct 14 

 Practice Weeks - Turf Leagues (hours TBD) MASKS REQUIRED WHILE PLAYING

 Mon, Oct 4 - Thurs, Oct 7 

 Tues, Oct 12 - Thurs, Oct 14 

 Tentative Coed and Coed Masters League Play Starts (NEW DATE!)
 Not all leagues start this day.

 Friday, October 15 22

 Tentative Men’s/Women’s, Masters and Legends League Play Starts (NEW DATE!)
 Not all leagues start this day.

 Sunday, October 17 24

 Deadline to submit Delayed Payment Request by 5:00 PM with applicable payment included.
 Note: ONLY 1 per season per team

 Wednesday, November 10

 

 2ND INSTALMENT FOR LEAGUE FEES DUE

 Wednesday, Nov 24 at 5:00PM

 Transfer DOWN Deadline

 Monday, January 31, 2022

 Transfer UP Deadline & Playoff Eligibility Deadline

 Tuesday, February 28, 2022

 Boarded Playoff Finals (Game times TBD)

 Saturday, April 2

 Turf Playoff Finals (Game times TBD)

 Saturday, April 9

 All deadlines are at 5:00 PM of the given dates.


Final Team Registration Deadline: 5:00pm on Wednesday, September 8

Teams must have completed the team registration form and sent the initial payment to the office no later than 5:00 PM on this date to be considered.



Team Withdrawal Deadlines and Penalties

Penalties will not be charged to teams that withdraw their registration prior to the registration deadline.
The following schedule of penalties will be in effect if a team withdraws from the SAS League after the Final registration deadline:

  • 1 - 7 calendar days after: Refund Fees Except for Fine of $100

  • 8 - 14 calendar days after: Refund Fees Except for Fine of 25% of total fees

  • 15 - 21 calendar days: Refund Fees Except for Fine of 50% of total fees

  • 22 or more days: No refund



See Indoor League Fees page for full details of instalments and penalties.
 

 

Upcoming Events


May. 26, 2022 5:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Equipment Box Key Pick Up Deadline

read more »


May. 31, 2022 12:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Outdoor 2nd Instalment Due

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information